K-pop Girl group individual Big Data Analysis Ranking in Feb 2024

0
120
Taeyeon of SNSD

K-pop Girl group individual big data analysis results in February 2024, 1st place Taeyeon of Girls’ Generation, 2nd place Blackpink Jennie, 3rd place Twice Jihyo

K-pop girl group individual big data analysis for reputation in February 2024, 81,148,331 big data of 655 K-pop girl group members were extracted from January 18, 2024 to February 18, 2024 to determine consumer behavior toward K-pop girl group individual reputation. The girl group individual reputation index was analyzed using the participation index, media index, communication index, and community index created through analysis. Compared to 86,587,833 in January, it decreased by 6.28%.

This indicator was created through big data analysis to find that consumers’ online habits have a significant impact on brand consumption. Through analysis of K-pop girl group’s individual reputation, it is possible to measure positive and negative evaluations, media interest, and consumer interest and traffic for K-pop girl group individual reputation. The analysis of K-pop girl group individual reputation also included a brand valuation analysis measuring brand influence.

K-Pop Girl group Individual Ranking Top 30

The top 30 individual brand reputation rankings for girl groups in February 2024 are:

  • Taeyeon of SNSD
  • Jennie of Blackpink
  • Jihyo of Twice
  • Hani of New Jeans
  • Jisoo of Blackpink
  • Jang Won-young of Ive
  • Karina of Aespa
  • Haerin of Newjeans
  • Winter of Aespa
  • Wendy of Red Velvet
  • Mimi of Oh My Girl
  • Seulgi of Red Velvet
  • Miyeon of (G)I-dle
  • Kazuha of Le Sserafim
  • Nayeon of Twice
  • Danielle of Newjeans
  • Hyein of Newjeans
  • Ga-eul of Ive
  • Lisa of Blackpink
  • Joy of Red Velvet
  • Huh Yun-jin of Le Sserafim
  • Rosé of Blackpink
  • Sana of Twice
  • YooA of Oh My Girl
  • Mina of TWICE
  • Kim Chae-won of Le Sserafim
  • Minji of Newjeans
  • Yoona of SNSD
  • Seohyun of SNSD
  • and Yeri of Red Velvet

K-pop Girl group individual Big Data Numbers of Top 30

RankGirl group individualParticipant indexMedia IndexCommunication IndexCommunity IndexOverall Total
1Taeyeon of SNSD623,996578,780713,733555,2242,471,734
2Jennie of Blackpink155,883595,803789,787832,8492,374,322
3Jihyo of Twice226,609255,502424,660834,9091,741,680
4Hani of New Jeans444,669413,004477,484403,0521,738,209
5Jisoo of Blackpink161,812185,908597,204783,1161,728,040
6Jang Won-young of Ive150,722264,156532,807658,9041,606,589
7Karina of Aespa172,863167,176473,260791,1141,604,413
8Haerin of Newjeans327,533308,453354,657590,4241,581,066
9Winter of Aespa197,208189,775436,229691,8311,515,042
10Wendy of Red Velvet92,270132,194632,096603,9271,460,487
11Mimi of Oh My Girl193,730201,736512,447550,3751,458,287
12Seulgi of Red Velvet88,256128,916704,686534,5391,456,398
13Miyeon of (G)I-dle46,03156,288332,891998,8431,434,052
14Kazuha of Le Sserafim128,553123,340500,874680,9341,433,701
15Nayeon of Twice70,271103,929533,891661,7191,369,810
16Danielle of Newjeans232,083225,322385,962482,2331,325,600
17Hyein of Newjeans251,058235,796351,409395,0161,233,279
18Ga-eul of Ive98,943102,404232,854763,1411,197,342
19Lisa of Blackpink122,036141,413594,280338,8751,196,605
20Joy of Red Velvet176,929217,776380,073398,6281,173,406
21Yun-jin of Le Sserafim146,850141,986477,469400,0691,166,374
22Rosé of Blackpink38,57663,765522,121515,6421,140,104
23Sana of Twice 38,05568,487447,448574,1601,128,150
24YooA of Oh My Girl62,29577,199357,755618,3221,115,571
25Mina of TWICE76,42399,869362,302552,8531,091,447
26Chae-won of Le Sserafim79,18583,949597,664328,0841,088,882
27Minji of Newjeans376,737109,991216,443377,5321,080,703
28Yoona of SNSD80,541171,398456,741351,9491,060,628
29Seohyun of SNSD88,256165,924381,404382,4961,018,080
30Yeri of Red Velvet51,60977,537582,257243,063954,466
k-pop girl group individual big data analysis ranking result in feb 2024


K-Pop Girl group Individual Ranking Top5 comparing to January

Top 1: Taeyeon of SNSD

Taeyeon, K-pop Girl group individual big data
Taeyeon Official MV

SNSD Taeyeon ranked on first in Feb 2024, with a participation index of 623,996, a media index of 578,780, a communication index of 713,733, and a community index of 555,224, resulting in a k-pop girl group individual reputation index of 2,471,734. Compared to last January’s reputation index of 3,135,044, it fell 21.16%.

Top 2: Jennie of Blackpink

Jennie, K-pop Girl group individual big data
Jennie official MV

In second place, Blackpink’s Jennie was analyzed with a K-pop girl group individual reputation index of 2,374,322, with a participation index of 155,883, a media index of 595,803, a communication index of 789,787, and a community index of 832,849. Compared to the K-pop girl group individual reputation index of 3,392,111 last January, it fell 30.00%.

Top 3: Jihyo of TWICE

Jihyo, k-pop girl group individual big data
Jihyo Official MV

In third place, Twice’s Jihyo was analyzed with a K-pop girl group inidividual reputation index of 1,741,680, with a participation index of 226,609, a media index of 255,502, a communication index of 424,660, and a community index of 834,909. Compared to last January’s K-pop girl group inidividual reputation index of 1,159,589, it rose 50.20%.

Top 4: Hani of Newjeans

hani, newjeans
Newjeans official MV

The New Jeans Hani brand ranked 4th, with a participation index of 444,669, a media index of 413,004, a communication index of 477,484, and a community index of 403,052, resulting in a brand reputation index of 1,738,209. Compared to last January’s K-pop girl group inidividual reputation index of 2,539,275, it fell 31.55%.

Top 5: Jisoo of Blackpink

Jisoo Official MV

Blackpink Jisoo ranked 5th, with a participation index of 161,812, a media index of 185,908, a communication index of 597,204, and a community index of 783,116, resulting in a K-pop girl group individual reputation index of 1,728,040. Compared to last January’s K-pop girl group individual reputation reputation index of 2,430,595, it fell by 28.90%.

SUMMARY

“As a result of the analysis of K-pop girl group individual reputation big data analysis in February 2024, SNSD Taeyeon ranked first. When analyzing the K-pop girl group individual category. According to the detailed analysis, brand consumption fell 10.93%, brand issues fell 4.21%, brand communication fell 4.71%, and brand diffusion fell 6.90%.”

also good to read: K-pop Legendary Singers Big Data Analysis Ranking in Feb 2024 – Radiobox

References: [브랜드평판] 걸그룹 개인 브랜드 2024년 2월 빅데이터 분석결과…1위 소녀시대 태연, 2위 블랙핑크 제니, 3위 트와이스 지효 (brikorea.com)

글쓴이